+233 (0)243015248 info@tnpnewsonline.com
Sunday, April 18, 2021
FeaturedPolitics

Confirmed Seats won by NDC…See details

485views
Confirmed Seats Won by NDC
——————————————-
Greater Accra Region
——————————-
1. Dan Abdul-Latif – Ablekuma Central
2. Alfred Oko Vanderpuije – Ablekuma South
3. Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe – Ada
4. Mohammed Adamu Ramadan – Adenta
5. Ernest Henry Norgbey – Ashaiman
6. Naser Toure Mahama – Ayawaso East
7. Yussif I. Jajah – Ayawaso North
8. Rita Naa Odoley Sowah – Dade Kotopon
9. Sophia Karen Edem Ackuaku – Domeabra-obom
10. Zenator Agyemang-Rawlings – Korley Klottey
11. Joseph Akuerteh – Kpone-Katamanso
12. Agness Naa Momo Lartey – Krowor
13. Benjamin Ayiku Nartey – Ledzokuku
14. Francis Xavier Sosu – Madina
15. Samuel Nartey George – Ningo-Prampram
16. Edwin Nii Lante Vanderpuye – Odododiodio
17. Christian Corletey Otuteye – Sege
18. Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo – Shai-Osudoku
19. Isaac Ashai Odamtten – Tema East
20. Theresa Lardi Awuni – Okaikwei-North
Ashanti Region
—————————
21. Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka – Asawase
22. Mohammed Bawah Braimah – Ejura Sekyedumase
23. Adam Abdul Sakam – New Edubease
24. Alex Adomako-Mensah – Sekyere Afram Plains
Central Region
————————
25. Queenstar Maame Pokua Sawyerr – Agona East
26. Cassiel Ato Baah Forson – Ajumako-Enyan-Essiam
27. Alhassan Kobina Ghansah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa
28. James Gyakye Quayson – Assin North
29. Gizella Tetteh-Agbotui – Awutu-Senya West
30. Kwamena Minta Nyarku – Cape Coast North
31. George Kweku Ricketts-Hagan – Cape Coast South
32. Abeiku Crenstil – Ekumfi
33. Desmond De-Graft Paitoo – Gamoa East
34. Richard Gyan Mensah – Gomoa West
35. Samuel Atta Mills – Komenda-Edina-Eguafo-Abirem
36. T.D David Vondee – Twifo-Atii Morkwaa
37. Daniel Ohene Darko – Upper Denkyira West
Eastern Region
————————
38. Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosbi – Afram Plains North
39. Joseph Appiah Boateng – Afram Plains South
40. Henry Yiadom Boakye – Akwatia
41. Thomas Ampem Nyarko – Asuogyaman
42. Addi Safori Teddy – Ayensuano
43. Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi – Lower Manya
44. Bismark Tetteh Nyarko – Upper Manya
45. Albert Tetteh Nyakotey – Yilo Krobo
Northern Region
————————-
46. Daniel Nsala Wakpal – Kpandai
47. Hamza Adam – Kumbungu
48. Joseph Bukari Nikpe – Saboba
49. Alhassan Bashiru Alhassan Fuseini – Sagnarigu
50. Jacob Iddriss Abdulai – Savelugu
51. Ibrahim Murtala Muhammed – Tamale Central
52. Alhassan Shaibu Suhuyini – Tamale North
53. Haruna Iddrisu – Tamale South
54. Abukari Dawuni – Wulensi
Upper East Region
—————————-
55. Mahama Ayariga – Bawku Central
56. Adongo Isaac – Bolgatanga Central
57. Dominic Ayini – Bolgatanga East
58. Edward Abambire Bawa – Bongo
59. James Agalga – Builsa North
60. Clement Abas Apaak – Builsa South
61. Thomas Addah Dalu – Chiana-Paga
62. Albert Akuka Alalzuuga – Garu
63. Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane – Nabdam
64. Sampson Tangombu Chiragia – Navrongo Central
65. Laadi Ayii Ayamba – Pusiga
66. Baba Benson Tongo – Talensi
67. Akanvariva Lydia Lamisi – Tempane
68. Cletus Apul Avoka – Zebilla
Upper West Region
—————————-
69. Dr. Sebastian Sandaare – Daffiama Bussie Issa
70. Cletus Seidu Dapilaah – Jirapa
71. Bede A. Zeideng – Lawra
72. Sumah Anthony Mwinikaara – Nadowli Kaleo
73. Mohammed Adams Sukparu – Sissala West
74. Abdul Rashid Hassan Pelpuo – Wa Central
75. Dr. Godfred Seidu Jasaw – Wa East
76. Peter Lanchene Toobu – Wa West
Volta Region
———————
77. Okudzeto Ablakwa – North Tongu
78. Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay – Afadjato South
79. Charles Akwesi Agbeve – Agotime-Ziope
80. Peter Kwasi Nortsu-Kotoe – Akatsi North
81. Ahiafor Bernard – Akatsi South
82. Richard Kwame Sefe – Anlo
83. Alexander Roosevelt Hottordze – Central Tongu
84. Benjamin Komla Kpodo – Ho Central
85. Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah – Ho West
86. Kwame Dzudzorli Gakpey – Keta
87. James Klutse Avedzi – Ketu North
88. Dzifa Abla Gomashie – Ketu South
89. Adjoa Della Sowah – Kpando
90. Joycelyn Tetteh – North Dayi
91. Kwame Governs Agbodza – Adaklu
92. Rockson Nelson Etse Dafeamekpor – South Dayi
93. Kobena Mensah Woyome – South Tongu
Western Region
———————-
94. Peter Yaw Ackah Kwakye – Amenfi Central
95. Nicholas Amankwah – Amenfi East
96. Eric Afful – Amenfi West
97. Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah – Ellembelle
98. Kofi Arko Nokoe – Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
99. Dorcas Toffey – Jomoro
100. Robert Wisdom Cudjoe – Prestea-Huni Valley
101. Isaac Adjei Mensah – Wassa East
Oti Region
—————-
102. Yao Gomado – Akan
103. Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye – Biakoye
104. Iddie Kofi Adams – Buem
105. Wisdom Gidisu – Krachi East
106. Solomon Kuyon – Krachi Nchumuru
107. Helen Adjoa Ntoso – Krachi West
108. John Kwabena Bless Oti – Nkwanta North
109. Geoffrey Kini – Nkwanta South
Bono East Region
————————-
110. Sanja Nanja – Atebubu-Amantin
111. Joseph Kwame Kumah – Kintampo North
112. Joseph Kwasi Mensah – Nkoranza North
113. Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum – Nkoranza South
114. Kwabena Donkor – Pru East
115. Dominic Napare – Sene East
116. Kwame Ampofo Twumasi – Sene West
117. Elizabeth Ofosu-Adjare – Techieman North
Ahafo Region
——————-
118. Collins Dauda – Asutifi South
119. Eric Opoku – Asunafo South
Bono Region
——————-
120. Vincent Oppong Asiamah – Dormaa West
121. Frederick Yaw Ahenkwah – Jaman North
122. Williams Okofo-Dateh – Jaman South
123. Adama Sulemana – Tain
124. Haruna Seidu – Wenchi
125. Ibrahim Ahmed – Banda Ahenkro
North East Region
—————————
126. Abed-Nego Azumah Bandim – Bunkpurugu
127. Seidu Issifu – Nalerigu Gambaga
Savannah Region
————————-
128. Hajia Zuwera Mohammed Ibrahima – Salaga South
129. Chiwitey Andrew Dari – Sawla-Tuna-Kalba
130. John Abdulai Jinapo – Yapei-Kusawgu
131. Sulemana Yussif – Bole Bamboi
West North Region
—————————
132. Richard Acheampong – Bia East
133. Augustine Tawiah – Bia West
134. Sampson Ahi – Bodi
135. Kwabena Mintah Akandoh – Juaboso
136. Joseph Betino – Suaman
137. Oscar Ofori Larbi – Aowin
OUTSTANDING ONES
The NDC is contesting the underlisted seats
Techiman South
Zabzugu
Sefwi Wiawso
Tarkwa Nsuem
Essikado-Ketan
More soon…..

Leave a Response

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.